Visa Requirements

visa-1

Visa Not Required: Nigeria, Chad, Central African Republic, Lesotho, Ecuador, Dominica, Philippines, Haiti, Micronesia etc.

Visa Upon Arrival/ e-Visa:

Visa Requirements

  • A valid passport and Cameroon business visa are required for travel to Cameroon.

  • Original, signed passport valid for 6 months beyond stay in Cameroon, with at least one blank passport page available for Cameroon visa stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for Cameroon visas.

  • Two original Cameroon visa application forms, properly completed and signed, plus one copy.

  • Two recent 2 x 2 passport type photographs, in color, front view with both ears showing, and with a plain/white background.

  • A letter of invitation from the host in Cameroon explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel to Cameroon. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and host’s name and contact information.

  • Yellow Fever Vaccine Card

Foreign nationals who are not citizens of CEMAC or ECOWAS zones will need to apply for a visa to enter Cameroon. This can be obtained at the Cameroonian embassies, high commissions and consulates worldwide.

Save

Save